Fellows
Cohort 1
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Andrea Anderson | Ardmore Chamber of Commerce/ Development Authority |
Jason Bearce | Indiana Chamber |
Jessica Belitz | Blount Partnership |
Wendy Block | Michigan Chamber of Commerce |
Melissa Bordelon | Greater Hammond Chamber |
Bailey Bowthorpe | Salt Lake Chamber |
Steve Clark | Fayetteville Chamber of Commerce |
Barbara Den Herder | Sioux Center Chamber of Commerce |
Angela Dixon | Capital Region Chamber |
Diane Dobson | Renton Chamber of Commerce |
Tiffany Esposito | Bonita Springs Area Chamber of Commerce |
Pam Farris | Leadership West Virginia |
Ryan Flynn | Massachusetts Business Alliance for Education (MBAE) |
Karmen Gifford | Lakes Region Chamber of Commerce |
Ben Gilman | Maine State Chamber of Commerce |
Wade Goodsell | WMC Foundation (Wisconsin’s Chamber Foundation) |
Joe Henning | Aurora Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Gary Laird | Hanover Area Chamber of Commerce |
Kelly McCandless | Billings Chamber of Commerce |
Ben Melson | The Greater Houston Partnership |
Kris Noble | Sauk Valley Area Chamber of Commerce |
John Nyhan | Hampton Area Chamber of Commerce |
Erin Olson | RealTime Talent (Under the MN Chamber Foundation’s Center for Workforce Solutions) |
Rick Pearce | The Chamber of Commerce Serving Middletown, Monroe, Trenton (OH) |
Andrea Reay | Seattle Southside Chamber |
Pamela Riddler | Castle Rock Chamber of Commerce |
Marilyn Roach | The Buffalo Niagara Partnership |
Carolyn Ryan | Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce |
Garrett Sheehan | Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce |
Shelley Short | Arkansas State Chamber of Commerce/Associated Industries of Arkansas |
Cally Smith | Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Megan Wehmeir | Douglass-Coffee County Chamber of Commerce |
Josh Williams | Kentucky Chamber Workforce Center |
April Wood | Garner Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 2
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Ellen Albright | Greater Reading Chamber Alliance |
Marcy Angelo | Youngstown/Warren Regional Chamber |
Molly Blankenship | Chattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce |
Camille Conaway | Louisiana Association of Business and Industry |
Steve Cox | Rogers-Lowell Area Chamber of Commerce |
Shaun DuFault | New Castle- Henry County Chamber of Commerce |
Carlos Fernandez | Las Vegas Metro Chamber of Commerce |
Rosanne Foust | San Mateo County Economic Development Association |
Anne Gill | Tempe Chamber of Commerce |
Mike Glavin | Greater Cleveland Partnership |
Adrian Hale | Greater Rochester Chamber of Commerce |
Heather Hardinger | Branson/Lakes Area Chamber of Commerce Tany County Partnership |
Julie Hindall | JAX Chamber |
Joseph Hurd | Blair County Chamber of Commerce |
Susan Koehn | Metropolitan Milwuakee Association of Commerce/Milwuakee |
Alex LaBeau | Idaho Association of Commerce and Industry |
Norma Lansing | Effingham County Chamber of Commerce |
Avi Leshes | Brooklyn Chamber of Commerce |
Michael Mancuso | The Greater Smithfield Selma Area Chamber of Commerce |
Annette Medlin | Greater Augusta Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Christina Misali | Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber |
John Pagen | Manhattan Area Chamber of Commerce |
Elizabeth Paul | Birmingham Business Alliance |
Cassidy Peterson | Greater Spokane Inc. |
Heidi Peterson | Wyoming State Chamber of Commerce |
Jackson Pruett | The Shelby County Chamber |
Anna Ramos | Lancaster Chamber |
Sara Ray | Douglas County Chamber of Commerce |
Lori Renne | Pennsylvania Chamber of Commerce |
David Sabathne | Western DuPage Chamber of Commerce |
Jessie Schook | Greater Louisville Inc. |
David Schroedel | Tacoma-Pierce County Chamber |
Sophie Torres | San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 3
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Chad Amond | Westmoreland County Chamber of Commerce |
Jennifer Banta | Iowa City Area Chamber of Commerce |
Desiree Bennyhoff | Edwardsville/Glen Carbon Chamber of Commerce |
Jennifer Boettcher | Grosse Point Chamber of Commerce |
Alex Breault | The Greater Naples Chamber of Commerce |
Latonya Brock | Quincy Area Chamber of Commerce |
Leah Curtsinger | Colorado Chamber of Commerce |
Colleen DePasquale | Greater Fort Meyers Chamber of Commerce |
Jeffrey Emanuel | The Foundation of The Columbia Montour Chamber of Commerce |
Danielle Fitz-Hugh | Chesterfield Chamber of Commerce |
Henry Florsheim | Wichita Falls Chamber of Commerce |
Adam Forrand | Partnership Gwinnet/Gwinett Chamber of Commerce |
Kelly Fuller | Columbus Chamber of Commerce |
Tiffany Garling | Jackson County Chamber of Commerce |
Cassie Grigsby | Kentucky Retail Institute |
Michael Guymon | Tucson Metro Chamber |
John Harmon | The African American Chamber of Commerce of New Jersey (AACCNJ) |
Christina Hellmich | Eastern Shore Chamber of Commerce |
Kyle Jacobson | Lubbock Chamber of Commerce |
John Jenks | The Greater Kansas City Chamber of Commerce |
Clint Knight | Richland Area Chamber and Economic Development |
Kate Lufkin | Kalispell Chamber |
Amy Luyster | The Greater Scranton Chamber of Commerce |
Timothy Magner | Greater Shreveport Chamber of Commerce |
Christopher McDermott | North Central Massachusetts Chamber of Commerce |
Sherry Menor-McNamara | Chamber of Commerce of Hawaii |
Reyne Moore | Orangeburg County Chamber of Commerce |
Rob Parker | Kosciusko Chamber of Commerce |
Linda Rabe | Rapid City Area Chamber of Commerce |
Kathi Roetter | Troy Area Chamber of Commerce |
Krychelle Smith | Calhoun County Area Chamber & Visitors Center |
Whitney Theriot | Temple Chamber of Commerce |
Heather Tramp | Klamath County Chamber of Commerce |
Elite Cohort
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Amy Anderson | Association of Washington Business |
Jessica Attas | Waco Chamber of Commerce |
Peter Beard | Greater Houston Partnership/UpSkill Houston |
Tracey Bryan | The Bridge of Southern New Mexico |
Tim Cairl | Metro Atlanta Chamber of Commerce |
Lucia Cape | Chamber of Commerce of Huntsville/Madison County |
Camille Conaway | Louisiana Association of Business of Industry |
Brian Crouse | Missouri Chamber of Commerce and Industry |
Donna Custard | New Jersey Chamber of Commerce Foundation |
Bernard Dagenais | Main Line Chamber of Commerce |
Tony Davis | Natchitoches Community Alliance |
Beth Davisson | Kentucky Chamber of Commerce |
Patty Day | The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Philadelphia |
Ryan Flynn | Massachusetts Business Alliance for Education (MBAE) |
Ben Gilman | Maine State Chamber of Commerce |
Lanet Greenhaw | Dallas Regional Chamber |
Alex Halper | Pennsylvania Chamber of Commerce |
Mike Huckins | Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce |
Loren Kaye | California Foundation for Commerce and Education |
Stephanie Keinath | Dayton Area Chamber of Commerce |
Kim Kuchenbrod | Vermilion Advantage |
Timothy Magner | Greater Shreveport Chamber of Commerce |
Ethan Melancon | Baton Rouge Area Chamber |
Jennifer Mellor | Phoenix Chamber of Commerce |
Derek Miller | Salt Lake Chamber |
Amber Mooney | Business Council of New York State |
Paul Moradkhan | Las Vegas Metro Chamber of Commerce |
Mary Anne Sheahan | Vermont Business Roundtable |
Garrett Sheehan | Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce |
Laura Smith | Buffalo Niagara Partnership |
Kwee Lan Teo | Austin Chamber of Commerce |
Peg Walton | Tampa Bay Partnership |
Kami Welch | Arvada Chamber of Commerce |
Gilbert Zavala | Austin Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 4
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Kim Baker | Gallatin Area Chamber of Commerce |
Nathaniel Brown | Oregon Business & Industry |
Nicole Bunce | Virginia Chamber of Commerce |
Matthew Choy | Florida Chamber of Commerce |
Alexis Deblitz | Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce |
Debra Derr | NC Chamber |
Patrick Ellis | Murrieta/Wildomar Chamber of Commerce |
Mat Erpelding | Boise Metro Chamber of Commerce |
Angela Finding | Greater Cleveland Partnership |
Barbara Jean Garza | Weslaco Area Chamber of Commerce |
Gina Grone | North Side/Shore Chamber of Commerce |
Alex Guardiola | Worcester Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Hannah Horne | Hilton Head Island-Bluffton Chamber of Commerce |
Patrick Jacob | North Little Rock Chamber of Commerce |
Lisa Johnson | Bossier Chamber of Commerce |
Elizabeth Kerns | Greater Kokomo Chamber of Commerce |
Angie Martin | Milledgeville-Baldwin County Chamber of Commerce |
Dean Mitchell | Dothan Area Chamber of Commerce |
Heather New | The Chamber of Gadsden & Etowah County |
Sue Nicholson | Monroe Chamber of Commerce |
Allen Norton | Pennsylvania Chamber of Business and Industry |
Dan Papineau | Michigan Chamber of Commerce |
Kelly Preneta | The Schuylkill Chamber of Commerce |
Beth Rhinehart | Bristol TN/VA Chamber of Commerce |
Lauryn Schothorst | Minnesota Chamber of Commerce |
James Sutherland | Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce |
Jill Williams | Missouri Hospital Association |
Stephani Womack | Greater Dalton Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 5
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Dike Anyiwo | San Diego Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Kyle Baltuch | Florida Chamber of Commerce Foundation |
Jennifer Branch | Greater Waco Chamber of Commerce |
Dawson Brunswick | Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce |
Irene Bustamente Adams | Workforce Connections, Southern Nevada’s Local Workforce Development Board |
Taylor Davis | Wichita Falls Chamber of Commerce |
Lynn Farmer | Greater Macon Chamber of Commerce |
Brianna Florovito | The Greater Scranton Chamber of Commerce |
Cheri Gengler | Minneapolis Regional Chamber |
Michelle Grajkowski | WMC Foundation |
Bettina Hannigan | Florence Area Chamber of Commerce |
Tina Hoebelheinrich | Cody County Chamber of Commerce |
Corey Hutcherson | Wake Forest Area Chamber Foundation |
Miranda Jones | Galion-Crestline Area Chamber of Commerce |
Allyson Krull | Mason City Chamber of Commerce |
LaKisha Miller | Kentucky Chamber of Commerce |
John Newstreet | Kissimmee/Osceola County Chamber of Commerce |
Gloria Ortiz-Rivera | ReadyCT |
Jordan Osborne | Robertson County Chamber of Commerce |
Thomas Paden | Canton Chamber of Commerce |
Keala Peters | Chamber of Commerce of Hawaii |
Sully Pinos | York County Economic Alliance |
Vickie Powell | Mississippi Economic Council |
Mason Rademacher | Fargo Moorhead West Fargo Chamber of Commerce |
Shelle Randall | Jonesboro Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Chip Schwarze | Greater Idaho Falls Chamber of Commerce |
Mike Slocum | Indiana Chamber of Commerce |
Tanelle Smith | Greater Louisville Inc. |
Patricia Thomas | Orlando Economic Partnership |
Kelly Wallace | Triangle East Chamber of Commerce |
Laura Weis | Champaign County Chamber of Commerce |
Simon West | Maine State Chamber of Commerce Education Foundation |
Stacie Wiedebush | Aberdeen Area Chamber of Commerce |
McKinley Winkle | Helena Area Chamber of Commerce |
Michael Wood | Dallas Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 6
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Nailah Abdul-Rahman | ReadyCT |
Jonathan Barnett | City of Jackson, Mississippi |
Morgan Beltz | Oregon Business & Industry |
Lynnette Buffington | Greater Grays Harbor, Inc. |
Matt Carbary | Marion Area Chamber of Commerce |
David Carlin | Wichita Falls Chamber of Commerce |
Angie Clifford | Northmont Area Chamber of Commerce |
Karen Cosmas | Massachusetts Business Alliance for Education |
Matt Duffy | DeKalb Chamber of Commerce |
Sherri Ferguson | Portland Chamber of Commerce |
Michael Gallops | Rowlett Area Chamber & Visitors Center |
Joshua Goergen | SWFL Inc. |
Allyson Gutwein | Zionsville Chamber of Commerce |
Matt Hunter | Pocatello-Chubbuck Chamber of Commerce |
Tara Lea | Fremont Area Chamber of Commerce |
Kelley Lovati | Macomb County Chamber of Commerce |
Corrie Melton | Greater Tallahassee Chamber of Commerce |
Shanie Mohamed | Greater Wyoming Valley Chamber of Commerce |
Debbi Moore | Greater Las Cruces Chamber of Commerce |
Guy Occhiogrosso | Bellingham Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Mari O'Neil | Retail Association of Maine/Maine Business Education Partnership |
Julie Pastrick | Greater Flagstaff Chamber of Commerce |
Tosha Ridenour | Greater Louisville, Inc. |
Susan Ring | Kissimmee/Osceola County Chamber of Commerce |
Barbara Rivera Holmes | Albany Area Chamber of Commerce |
Leah Robinson | Michigan Chamber of Commerce |
Amanda Rubadue | Aspire Johnson County |
Barbara Stapleton | Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce |
Beth Truelove | White County Chamber of Commerce |
Andrew Weisberg | Greater Kansas City Chamber of Commerce |
Zeb Welborn | Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce |
Scott Wolff | Great Falls Area Chamber of Commerce |
Katie Yarrow | Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce |
Cohort 7
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Katy Acheson | Cape Cod Chamber of Commerce |
Vibha Agrawal | The Main Line Chamber of Commerce |
Glen Austin | Greater Houston Partnership |
Chris Berleth | Columbia Montour Chamber of Commerce |
Darlene Blanco | Staten Island Chamber of Commerce Foundation |
Olivia Bradford | Shoals Chamber of Commerce |
Kelli Brunson | Hilton Head Island-Bluffton Chamber of Commerce |
Erin Carter | Denton Chamber of Commerce |
Mandy Collins | Aiken Chamber of Commerce |
Renee Duxler | Salina Area Chamber of Commerce |
Sarah Ehlers | Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce |
Katie Ferrier | San Antonio Chamber of Commerce |
Ashley Glensor | Lancaster Chamber of Commerce & Industry |
Justin Groenert | Chattanooga Area Chamber of Commerce |
Amanda Hall | The State Chamber of Oklahoma |
Arthur Havlicek | Southwest Michigan Regional Chamber |
John Hughes | Kentucky Chamber of Commerce |
Barbi Jones | The Chamber, Leading Business in Cabarrus |
Kristin Kemak | Lewis Clark Valley Chamber of Commerce |
Janet Kenefsky | Greater Vancouver Chamber |
Jake Mangas | Redding Chamber of Commerce |
Maureen McGuinness | Triangle East Chamber of Commerce |
Renay Sehgal Mehta | Chino Valley Chamber of Commerce |
Brandi Meisner | Mid-Maine Chamber of Commerce |
Jodi Owczarski | Michigan West Coast Chamber of Commerce |
Kate Pangallo | Indy Chamber |
Ken Phelps | Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Natalie Pixley | Harford County Chamber of Commerce |
Ali Rauch | Opelika Chamber of Commerce |
Justin Raymundo | BioSTL |
Laura Reiman | Greater Boston Chamber of Commerce |
Caitlyn Stark | Cadillac Area Chamber of Commerce |
Sherrice Thomas | Columbus Chamber of Commerce |
Courtney Thompson | Greater Augusta Regional Chamber of Commerce |
Erica Valdriz | Vegas Chamber |
“I’ve already started to put my action plan into use. There is no doubt in my mind that The Main Line Chamber of Commerce will be more successful in 2020 because of my participation in Business Leads.”
Bernie DagenaisElite Cohort, The Main Line Chamber of Commerce
“I enjoyed the Fellowship program and would like to stay engaged with the work being done! I believe that my experiences in the Fellowship helped me launch two different workforce programs at the KC Chamber.”
John JenksCohort 2, Greater Kansas City Chamber of Commerce
“The Business Leads Fellowship Program was one of the most impactful things I’ve done. The BLFP training helped me to launch two career readiness programs for high school students in our area.”
Barb Den HerderCohort 1, Sioux Center Chamber of Commerce
Previous
Next